CADnaukri
Advertise Here !!
 

CADnaukri.com | Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy

We, at CADnaukri.com and our affiliated organisations/companies are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognise your need of appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information you share with us. Personally identifiable information (“personal information”) means, any information that may be used to identify an individual, including but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an e-mail address or other contact information, whether at work or home.


Third-party provides certain services available on www.cadnaukri.com or CADnaukri.com’s behalf. CADnaukri.com may pr ovide information, including personal information that CADnaukri.com collects on the Web to third-party service prov iders to help us deliver programmes, information and services. Service providers are also important means by which CADnaukri.com maintains its website and mailing lists. CADnaukri.com will take appropriate steps to ensure that the third party service providers are obligated to protect personal information on CADnaukri.com’s behalf.


CADnaukri.com does not intend to transfer personal information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on CADnaukri.com’s behalf unless such transfer is legally required. It is against CADnaukri.com’s policy to sell personal information collected on-line without consent.

Information Security


We take appropriate security measures to protect against un-authorised access to/unauthorised alteration/disclosure or destruction of data.


We restrict access to your “personally identifying information” to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop and improve our services.


Updating Information

We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your “personally identifying information” for many of our services.


We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your “personally identifying information” for many of our services.


Information Sharing and Disclosure

CADnaukri.com does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (without your prior consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide services you’ve requested, when we have your permission or under the following circumstances: We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with CADnaukri.com under confidentiality agreement. These companies may use your personal information to help CADnaukri.com communicate with you about offers from CADnaukri.com and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.


We respond to subpoenas, court-orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraudulent situations involving, violation of CADnaukri.com’s terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.


In case, CADnaukri.com is acquired by, or merged with another company, “CADnaukri.com” will notify you before.


Confidentiality and Security

We have procedural safeguards that comply with laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made, thereunder, to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.


Disclaimer:

CADnaukri.com does not store or keep debit/credit card data in a location that is accessible via the internet. Once a card transaction is completed, all card data is moved off-line only to ensure that the data/credit/debit card information received is not accessible to anyone after completion of the on-line transaction and to ensure the maximum security. CADnaukri.com uses the maximum care as is possible to ensure that all or any data/information in respect to electronics transfer of money does not fall in the wrong hand.


CADnaukri.com shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user’s account and / or information relating to or regarding online transaction using credit card/ debit cards and/or their verification process and particulars or for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance to a legal process otherwise.


Note:

The terms and conditions in such operations may be changed by CADnaukri .com at any time. CADnaukri.com is free to offer its own services to client/perspective client without restriction